Exhibiting ArtistS

2016 Art & Craft Fair Award Winners

banners

[booth 59] Richard Stolk | Chesterfield, MO


baskets

[booth 59] Jenny Antoline | Paragould, AR

 

bonsai

[booth 81] Hsiung Lee | Conley, GA

 

candles

[booth 16] Anna Fleckenstein | Wilmington, OH | littlecreekcandles.com | facebook.com/pages/Little-Creek-Candles

 

ceramics

[booth 83] Bonnie Bierwert | Fairview, TN

[booth 65] Kris & Al Clement | Springfield, MO

[booth 40] Barry & Linda Lane | Chatham, IL | drifttoclay.com | facebook.com/DriftToClay

[booth 29] Nancy Lind | Cincinnati, OH | feathersandfins.com

[booth 63] Bari Precious | Marshfield, MO | preciouspots.com

[booth 10] Cathy Schaefer | Freeburg, IL

[booth 7] Robin Willey | Effingham, IL | facebook.com/pages/Willey-Pottery

 

ceramics & jewelery                      

[booth 93] BEST OF CERAMICS | Lois Neal | Squires, MO

 

drawing

[booth 23] Mike Czerwonka | Hoyleton, IL

[booth 64] Kathleen Kelly | Chicago, IL | katsbykelly.com

[booth 55] Spencer Meagher | Mt. Vernon, IL | spencermeagher.com

[booth 44] John Stoeckley | Louisiana, MO | stoeckley.com

 

fiber

[booth 78] Dianne Conover | New Burnside, IL | etsy.com/shop/rosehillcreations | facebook.com/Rosehill-Creations

[booth 31] Mary Kay Hargrave | Cisne, IL | etsy.com/shop/redbarnquiltco

[booth 9] BEST OF FIBER | Andrea LeBeau | Carbondale, IL | andrealebeaudesigns.com

[booth 11] Kay Murphy| Mt. Vernon, IL

[booth 4] Patty O'Brien| Florissant, MO

[booth 2] Marcie & Sheryl Smith | Evansville, IN | BeulahVida.com 

[booth 6] Cathy Martin | Evansville, INfacebook.com/cathy.v.martin

[booth 44] Amy Naas | Carbondale, IL | facebook.com/lunasilks 


fiber & glass           

[booth 12] Mary Jane Chesley| Mt. Vernon, IL


floral

[booth 91] Virginia Stibbe | Yorkville, IL

[booth 19] Sue Wells | Newburgh, IN | etsy.com/shop/sistersfloralandgiftfacebook.com/sistersfloralandgift 

 

folk art

[booth 24] Beverly Sue Beers | Raleigh, IL 

 

glass

[booth 3] Shiela Cahill | Owensville, MO

[booth 77] BEST OF GLASS | Ken Herman | Grantsburg, IL

[booth 70] Jan Thomas & Cameron Smith  | Murphysboro, IL

[booth 79] Carolyn & Leonard Wilson | McHenry, IL | theglasshaus.com

 

gourds

[booth 22] Jane Scott | Springfield, IL

    

jewelry

[booth 8] BEST OF JEWELRY | Obayana Ajanaku | Decatur, GA

[booth 76] Marc Aune | Saint James City, FL

[booth 58] Mary Barge | St. Louis, MOmarybarge.com

[booth 49] Kay Barrath | Chesterfield, MO

[booth 100] Fred Bassett | Corydon, KY

[booth 30] Leslie Bolte | Ferdinand, IN

[booth 90] Kim Caisse | Hannibal, MO

[booth 62] ADMINISTRATIVE COUNSELOR AWARD | Larry & Deborah Drake | Nashville, TN | facebook.com/Boulder-Park-Gems | etsy.com/shop/BoulderParkGems

[booth 82] Tracy Fenwick | Hernando, FL

[booth 60] Anne Foust | Cape Girardeau, MO | facebook.com/anne.foust.16 

[booth 39] Mary & Robert Gentry | Cape Girardeau, MO

[booth 45] Kathy Gibson | Rosiclare, IL

[booth 51] Jeff Goodwin | Huntsville, AR

[booth 66] Linda Hobdy | Nashville, TN

[booth 47] BEST OF ILLINOIS ARTISTS | Heather Holland-Daly | Belleville, IL

[booth 72] Carleen Johns | Brownwood, MO | etsy.com/shop/RockandJewelry | facebook.com/pages/Art-Jewelry-by-Carleen-Johns

[booth 97] Suzanne Juneau | Scott, LA

[booth 5] Henry Litchfield | Peoria, IL

[booth 17] Linda Lucke | Quincy, IL | facebook.com/BLuckyJewels

[booth 1] Susan Myers | Hillsboro, TN | coinjewelryetc.com

[booth 67] Donald Pekarek | Algonquin, IL

[booth 56] Mary Beth St. Clair | Wyaconda, MO

[booth 14] Roberta Szymanowski | Johnston City, IL | facebook.com/mydragonsfeatherchainmaillejewelry

[booth 54] Ginny Warner | Elgin, IL | jewelrybyginny.com

[booth 69] Jennifer Wysocki | Mattoon, IL | etsy.com/shop/junipermoon

 

jewelry-other

[booth 74] Peggy Bellm | Highland, IL | pegalie.com

 

leather

[booth 18] Larry & Rebbecca Brockman | Beaver, AR | brockmanleather.com

 

metal

[booth 52] Alice Choisser | Ewing, IL

[booth 86] Brad Cox | Nashville, IN

[booth 84] Dan Davenport | Millington, MI | americanforging.comfacebook.com/AmericanForging

[booth 20] PEOPLES CHOICE AWARD | Rachel Haynes | Altona, IL

[booth 95] BEST OF METAL | Thomas & Patricia Hooper | Ste. Genevieve, MO

[booth 98] Pat Juneau | Scott, LA

[booth 87] Chad Mayfield | Brownstown, IL

[booth 42] BEST OF SHOW | Darren Miller | Decatur, IL

[booth 99] James Vertrees | Palmyra, TN | vertreescopperfountains.com

[booth 71] Eric Wolsing | St. Louis, MO | oakandanvil.com

 

mixed media

[booth 37] Sheila Lamberson | Bloomington, IL

 

musical

[booth 43] Chad Schott | Mt. Vernon, IL

 

painting

[booth 89] BEST OF OTHER MEDIA | Suzanna Fairley | Lerna, IL | countryclassicoils.com

[booth 43] Erin Gray | Marion, IL

[booth 25] Tienne Rei Kollars | Herrin, IL | tiennerei.com

 

painting & glass 

[booth 36] Eva Epperson | Ashmore, IL

 

photography

[booth 34] Mike Barry | St. Charles, MO | mtbarrystudios.com

[booth 15] Michael Cothran | Hermitage, TN 

[booth 75] David Hammond | Goreville, IL | davidhammondphotography.com  

[booth 50] Joe Kopp | St. Peters, MO | joekoppart.com | facebook.com/joekoppartandphotography

[booth 41] Scott Sternberg | Tremond, FL 

[booth 32] BEST OF TWO-DIMENSIONAL ART | Dan Williams | Dayton, TN | danwilliamsbirds.blogspot.com

 

quilts

[booth 26] Cheryl Henson | Cisne, IL

 

recycling

[booth 28] Charlotte Sherrell | Terre Haute, IN

 

santas/dolls

[booth 33] Bill & Ruth Conkright | Whitesville, KY

[booth 48] Jane Hudson | Carbondale, IL

 

scrimshaw

[booth 57] BEST OUT OF STATE ARTIST | Michelle Mike Ochonicky | Eureka, MO | stonehollowstudio.com

 

soaps

[booth 38] Trinda Heitmeyer | Mt. Vernon, IL

[booth 68] Verlinda Newton | Cobden, IL

 

watercolor

[booth 92] Carole Gordon | Spottsville, KY

 

wood

[booth 53] Thomas Andrews | Allendale, IL

[booth 85] Art Boatright | Marion, IL

[booth 73] Leon Hoffman | Tilly, AR

[booth 21] Steven Martin | Carterville, IL | stevenmartinboxes.com

[booth 88] Chad Mayfield | Brownwtown, IL

[booth 28] Tom Reed | Sandborn, IN | tomoreed.com | facebook.com/pages/Artistic-Wooden-Cooking-Utensils

[booth 61] BEST OF WOOD | Chet Stogner | Carlyle, IL

[booth 101] Doris & Michele Stone | Dixon, KY

[booth 80] Kelly Ward | Owensboro, KY

[booth 94] John Wilkinson | Washington, IL

[booth 27] Jeremy Williams | Shelbyville, IL | jeremywilliamswoodturning.webs.com

[booth 46] BEST BOOTH DESIGN | Thad Hoffman | French Lick, IN

[booth 35] Don & Fran Yeager | Tamaroa, IL